fbpx

Legal terms
and Privacy

Privacy Policy

We at the PRYOR Group are committed to safeguarding your privacy and protecting your data. The purpose of this document is to clarify what information is collected from users through our website – https://www.pryorglobal.com – and respective services – and how this data is used.

This Policy applies to the PRYOR Group, which is comprised of the companies listed below:

• PRYOR Locatelli Consultores Ltda. (“PRYOR CONSULTORES”);
• PRYOR Consulting Services Ltda. – (“PRYOR OUTSOURCING”);
• PRYOR Systems Ltda. – (“PRYOR SYSTEMS”), e
• PRYOR Insurance Corretora de Seguros Ltda. – (“PRYOR INSURANCE”).

In order to offer our services, GRUPO PRYOR, through its website, its applications and systems, the equipment where it is installed or being used and the devices synchronized with it, collects various data and information, aiming, above all, to provide an experience better and better for you. GRUPO PRYOR recognizes that your privacy is very important, therefore, we take all possible measures to protect it. In this sense, this Privacy Policy aims to inform you how your information and personal data will be collected, used, shared and stored through our websites and respective services. This document is an integral part of our Site Terms of Use, which contains an overview of our platform.

This Privacy Policy applies when you use our services that involve online and offline data collection, including personal data collected through our various services and channels, including websites, applications, GRUPO PRYOR pages on third-party social networks, Customer Service, points of sale and events. Our users can choose, in certain cases, the types of data we collect, use and share, as described in this Privacy Policy.

Acceptance of our Policy will be made when you register on our platforms to enjoy one of the services mentioned above. Such acceptance will take place when you affirmatively agree to the use of your data for each of the purposes described herein. This will indicate that you are aware of and in full agreement with how we will use your information and data. If you choose not to provide us with the personal data necessary to use our products, or to provide our services (we will indicate where applicable), or you do not agree with this Policy, we will not be able to provide you with our products and/ or services. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not continue your registration procedure. However, please let us know your disagreements so that we can clarify or improve them.

This document was written in a simple and accessible way, precisely so that you can read and understand how we use your data to offer you a safe and comfortable experience in using the services we offer you. This Policy is divided as follows to facilitate its understanding:

1. How do we collect personal data?
2. What is the data collected for and what legal bases are applied?
3. With whom does the PRYOR GROUP share its data?
4. What are the rights of data subjects?
5. How long will the PRYOR GROUP store the data?
6. How does Information Security work at the PRYOR GROUP?
7. Personal Data Officer (DPO)
8. Changes to the Privacy Policy

401 / 5000 Resultados de tradução 1. How do we collect personal data?
The amount and type of information collected by GRUPO PRYOR varies according to the use you make of our services provided by each of the companies in our Group. We will collect different data if you are visiting our website, using our software, using our software customer services or our GRUPO PRYOR services.

This Policy applies to the personal data we collect from or about you and in order to ensure transparency as to the sources of collection and which data is collected, we identify, in detail, the information, according to the services provided by each of our companies. Group:

PRYOR CONSULTORES
Site: 872 / 5000 Personal information is collected when the user interacts with our website through a form. This personal information includes first and last name, email, phone number, company name. When collecting the information, the user chooses to give, or not, the consent for the treatment of this data for sending news, articles and promotions. The user of our portal is not obliged under any circumstances to provide any personal data to navigate the pages of the site, so any information is provided by free and spontaneous will. It is only necessary to collect basic data when the user wishes to have his/her contact returned. All Personal Information is collected fairly and non-intrusively, with your voluntary consent. Personal Information is not accessible to any person outside the specific role for which it was collected.

Access to "Portal PRYOR" platform: Personal information is collected when the user (client/lawyer or business partner) accesses the platform, using a previously registered login and password, for service requests relating to the services provided by GRUPO PRYOR CONSULTORES.

Data related to the provision of our services: To enable the exercise of our activities, we process data that is shared and controlled by our customers, information provided by filling out a form, as well as other public information made available by third parties, such as the Central Bank of Brazil, Federal Revenue, Judiciary and Board of Trade, as needed.

PRYOR OUTSOURCING
Site: 872 / 5000 Personal information is collected when the user interacts with our website through a form. This personal information includes first and last name, email, phone number, company name. When collecting the information, the user chooses to give, or not, the consent for the treatment of this data for sending news, articles and promotions. The user of our portal is not obliged under any circumstances to provide any personal data to navigate the pages of the site, so any information is provided by free and spontaneous will. It is only necessary to collect basic data when the user wishes to have his/her contact returned. All Personal Information is collected fairly and non-intrusively, with your voluntary consent. Personal Information is not accessible to any person outside the specific role for which it was collected.

Data related to the provision of our services: To enable the exercise of our activities, we handle data that is shared and controlled by our customers, as well as information provided by filling out a form.

PRYOR SYSTEMS
Site: 872 / 5000 Personal information is collected when the user interacts with our website through a form. This personal information includes first and last name, email, phone number, company name. When collecting the information, the user chooses to give, or not, the consent for the treatment of this data for sending news, articles and promotions. The user of our portal is not obliged under any circumstances to provide any personal data to navigate the pages of the site, so any information is provided by free and spontaneous will. It is only necessary to collect basic data when the user wishes to have his/her contact returned. All Personal Information is collected fairly and non-intrusively, with your voluntary consent. Personal Information is not accessible to any person outside the specific role for which it was collected.

Data related to the provision of our services: To enable the exercise of our activities, we process data that are shared and controlled by our clients, filled in at the time of hiring the employee, to perform the outsourcing of payroll processing through the Oris Solution. The data collected through the Oris Portal, in accordance with the applicable legislation, are, among others, full name, social name, gender, date of birth, Country, State, place of birth, race/color, education level, marital status, naturalization or date of migration, mother's and father's name, full address, home and cell phone number, RG, CPF, PIS/PASEP,

PRYOR INSURANCE
Site: 872 / 5000 Personal information is collected when the user interacts with our website through a form. This personal information includes first and last name, email, phone number, company name. When collecting the information, the user chooses to give, or not, the consent for the treatment of this data for sending news, articles and promotions. The user of our portal is not obliged under any circumstances to provide any personal data to navigate the pages of the site, so any information is provided by free and spontaneous will. It is only necessary to collect basic data when the user wishes to have his/her contact returned. All Personal Information is collected fairly and non-intrusively, with your voluntary consent. Personal Information is not accessible to any person outside the specific role for which it was collected.

Data collected for quotation and insurance contracting: The collection of personal data by PRYOR INSURANCE is intended to prepare a quote and take out insurance. Registration data, among others, are collected, such as full name, RG and CPF, address, telephone, e-mail, financial data, such as the branch and checking account number, credit card number, contracting data, such as the nameplate. vehicle and vehicle Renavan and sensitive data such as health data, genetic or biomedical data.

Minor data: PRYOR INSURANCE may collect and process the personal data of minors, in the case of dependents, beneficiaries or customers. Such data is collected with specific consent and highlighted by at least one of the parents or legal guardian and is used to ensure continuous access to services and products.

In general, when interacting on the Grupo PRYOR website or platform, we may also obtain the following personal information:

Cookies: Personal data may be collected through cookies. For more information, see our Cookies Policy.

Communication, dissemination and advertising: The information collected may be used to send e-mail marketing, including newsletter, communication of the launch of new free materials or new products of GRUPO PRYOR, holding events and satisfaction survey, with the user's consent.

Social media: GRUPO PRYOR also uses Social Media to communicate and interact with its customers through third-party websites such as Facebook or Twitter. These third party websites are internet-based technology that is not operated or controlled by the PRYOR GROUP. When interacting, sharing or “Liking” GRUPO PRYOR's page on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, or other social media, you may disclose certain personal information to GRUPO PRYOR or third parties.

We use “social buttons” to allow our users to share or bookmark web pages. These are buttons for third-party social media sites that may record information about your internet activities, including this site. Please review those sites' respective terms of use and privacy policies to understand exactly how they use your information, such as opting out of receiving or deleting such information. The amount of personal information visible will depend on your own privacy settings on Facebook, Twitter and other social media.

It is noteworthy that all data we collect is used to provide our services. Therefore, all data and information about you are treated as confidential and we will only use them for the purposes described and authorized by you, mainly so that you can use our services fully, always aiming to improve your experience as a user.

Events: Events held and organized by the PRYOR GROUP, as well as events in which the PRYOR GROUP participates as a sponsor or exhibitor. It is also worth mentioning that we store information about all contacts made with our users, regardless of the type of user who made the contact. Such information includes content downloaded from our pages and interactions via email, such as openings and clicks.

Employees: We collect personal data from our employees and candidates for job vacancies in the PRYOR GROUP, whose data are forwarded by the candidates themselves through the contact email. These data are necessary to perform the employment contract, register the employee and comply with labor legislation.

3. What is the data collected for and what are the legal bases applied?
We list below the purposes and legal bases of the data processing of the GRUPO PRYOR:

Purpose

Legal Basis

Comply with terms and conditions set forth in contracts with our clients.

Necessary for the performance of a contract to which you, your company or a controller of your data is a party.

Recruiting and assessing adherence to the job vacancy.

Justified based on our legitimate interests to ensure that we recruit the right employees.

Facilitating communication with you (including in cases of emergency and to provide you with requested information).

Justified based on our legitimate interests to ensure proper communication and emergency management within the organization.

Complying with legal requirements.

Necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject.

Monitoring your use of our systems (including monitoring your use of our site and any applications and tools you use).

Justified based on our legitimate interests in avoiding non-compliance and protecting our reputation.

Social listening (identifying and analyzing what is being said about GRUPO PRYOR on social media [publicly accessible content only] in order to understand market trends and the needs of our stakeholders and thereby improve our services). (identificando e analisando o que está sendo dito sobre a GRUPO PRYOR nas mídias sociais [somente conteúdo acessível publicamente] a fim de perceber tendências de mercado e as necessidades de nossos stakeholders e, dessa forma, melhorar nossos serviços.)

Justified based on our legitimate interests in protecting our assets and brand in social media.

Improve the security and functioning of our website, application, networks, and information.

It is justified based on our legitimate interests in ensuring that you have an excellent user experience and that our networks and information are secure.

Perform data analytics, i.e. analytics analytics on operations and business data to describe, predict and improve business performance within PRYOR GROUP (more details on how we use analytics on our website are found in our cookie policy).

It is justified based on our legitimate interests in ensuring the proper functioning of our business operations.

To provide our products and services to you (unless you have objected to such treatment).

Justified based on our legitimate interests in ensuring that we can conduct and improve our business

Administering employee benefits

It is justified based on GRUPO PRYOR's legitimate interests of ensuring that our employees receive appropriate benefits.

Submitting required information to government agencies.

To comply with a legal obligation.

We only rely on our legitimate interest for specific purposes. Such processing of personal data in no way overrides the interests, rights, and freedoms of the data subjects.

4. With whom does GRUPO PRYOR share your data?
As an online platform, GRUPO PRYOR may operate jointly with other companies in a wide range of activities, including to provide location features, advertisers, sponsors and commercial partners, online and offline, as well as dissemination tools and performance analysis. Accordingly, we reserve the right to share your information, including location, registration and interest data, with the companies indicated below, whenever possible, on an anonymous basis, in order to preserve your privacy as much as possible.

GRUPO PRYOR does not disclose any information that may identify you. These data are for exclusive and internal use to achieve the purposes expressed in the previous item.

We do not rent, sell, or transfer your personal data to anyone, except to the partner companies listed below. We may share your personal data with third parties only in the following situations:

• Upon court order or request by government inspection agencies.

• Data transferred to government agencies to comply with current legislation, for example, personal data from electronic invoices or data on our employees to be necessary for the payment of INSS or FGTS.

• Data transferred to financial institutions to enable payment options to our customers or for the payment of salaries to our employees and contractors.

• Data shared with partners, operators and service providers that participate, directly or indirectly, in the development of GRUPO PRYOR's commercial activities, such as data storage and processing, verification of registration information, targeted advertising platform, advertising and marketing, security and performance monitoring and auditing.

• Data transferred for the purpose of contract execution or to protect the PRYOR GROUP's interests in any type of conflict, including legal actions.

• Other companies of GRUPO PRYOR: The personal data collected may also be shared with other companies of the Group, which undertake to use the information for the same purposes and with the same guarantees indicated in this Policy.

5. What are the rights of data subjects?
According to the current legislation on privacy and personal data protection, the owners of personal data have and may exercise them by contacting the PRYOR GROUP by e-mail: dpo@pryorglobal.com.

Data owners' rights are as follows:
• Confirmation of the existence of personal data processing.
• Access to personal data, pursuant to applicable law.
• Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data
• Data portability.
• Deletion of data, when the data is processed on the basis of the data subject's consent or when the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in violation of the applicable law.
• Request for information on shared use of data.
• Revocation of consent, when applicable.

Certain requests may be made directly by the owners through the GRUPO PRYOR's website and platform, through access by e-mail and password. Therefore, it is very important that the user has a strong password and does not share it with third parties. The user assumes full responsibility for third party access to the platform using his account and password.

For security reasons, for requests made via e-mail to dpo@pryorglobal.com, we can only fulfill the request if we are sure of the user's identity. Therefore, we may request additional data or information to confirm the identity and authenticity of the Card Holder. This data and information will be protected during the storage period and eliminated when no longer useful.

6. For how long will GRUPO PRYOR storage the data?
This Privacy Policy applies to the circumstances mentioned above for the entire period that GRUPO PRYOR will store personal data. We store and keep your information: (a) for as long as required by law; (b) until the termination of the processing of personal data, as mentioned below; or (c) for as long as necessary to preserve the legitimate interest of the PRYOR GROUP. Thus, we will process your data, for example, during the applicable statute of limitations periods or for as long as necessary to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Termination of personal data processing will occur in the following cases: (a) when the purpose for which the personal data was collected is achieved, and/or the personal data collected is no longer necessary or relevant to the achievement of such purpose; (b) when the Data Subject requests the deletion of his or her data; and (c) when there is a legal determination to this effect.

In the cases of termination of personal data treatment, except in the cases established by the applicable legislation or by this Privacy Policy, the personal data will be eliminated.

7. How does Information Security work at PRYOR GROUP?
To make sure that your personal information is secure, we communicate our privacy and security guidelines to the PRYOR GROUP's employees and strictly follow precautionary measures regarding privacy within the company.

We strive to protect your Personal Information, and that entrusted to us by our clients, by taking physical, technical, and organizational measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, improper disclosure, and alteration of this data.

To ensure your privacy and the protection of your personal data, GRUPO PRYOR adopts the best information security and secure development practices available in the market, that is, we design products and services that promote the protection of your data and in which you can manage your information directly. And, allied to this concept, we have adopted encryption practices for passwords and other critical information, TLS for data transfer between applications, cloud services with certifications and security seals, such as ISO 27001, SOC 1 and SOC 2/SSAE 16/ISAE 3402 and PCI DSS, 24/7 system monitoring, edge firewall with IDS (Intrusion Detection System) functionalities, anti-malware, anti-phishing, content control, and VPN.

8. Personal Data Protection Officer (DPO)
PRYOR GROUP provides below the contact details of the Personal Data Officer (DPO), who is responsible for answering all requests from data subjects or the National Authority related to personal data.

For any question related to this Privacy Policy, as well as any doubt, request, or complaint regarding the treatment of personal data, please contact our Personal Data Officer: dpo@pryorglobal.com

If, despite our commitment and efforts to protect your data, you feel that any of your data protection rights have not been met, we request that you contact our DPO. In addition, you have the right, at any time, to file a complaint directly with the National Data Protection Authority if you believe that your rights over your personal data have been infringed.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy
As we are always seeking to improve our services, this Privacy Policy may be updated. Accordingly, GRUPO PRYOR reserves the right to update or modify this Policy at any time and without prior notice. However, we shall always post the new revised version on our website. Should there be any changes in the way we handle personal data, you will be informed to check whether you wish to continue using our services.

Cookie Policy

Updated on July 11, 2022

Our website uses cookies to improve the performance and improve your browsing experience. Certain areas of our website also use cookies to have a greater understanding on you and to offer a more personalized browsing experience. By continuing to use this website, you have the knowledge that we can install cookies and other similar technologies in your equipment, including mobile, if you agree with this practice.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files, containing some few information on your access, that are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. These files allow the website to acknowledge your equipment and register your interaction on the website´s own pages. The term “cookie” can be used to describe a series of technologies, including, but not limited to pixel tags, web beacons and mobile identifiers.

Why do we use cookies?

Cookies exercise several different tasks, such as optimize your browsing through the pages, remember your preferences and personalize your experience during browsing. They also help to guarantee that the ads and other contents browsed by you online are relevant to you. In addition, they are used to collect statistic data.

How are the cookies used by Pryor Global?

Pryor Global uses the following types of Cookies:

Essential Cookies - The essential cookies are necessary for the Websites operation and the provision of services to you, based on our legit interest. Without these cookies, the Websites will not work as good as we would like to, and we may not be capable to provide certain services or resources associated to them.

Preference Cookies - The preference cookies collect information on your choices and preferences, allowing that our websites remember the language, location, device used or other settings and that your experience is personalized according to these preferences. These cookies are used based on your consent and you can activate and deactivate them at any time.

Analytic/Statistic Cookies - The analytical cookies collect information on the Websites´ use, allowing us to improve their operation. The analytical cookies, for example, show us which are the most browsed pages in the Websites, help us to register any difficulties that the users feel while browsing the Websites, and show us if our advertising is efficient or not. These cookies are used based on your consent and you can activate and deactivate them at any time.

Advertising/Marketing Cookies - The advertising cookies are used for the purpose of marketing, allowing the direction of the ads that appear to you based on your interests. The purpose is to make the advertising content, more relevant to you, improve the reports on the advertising performance and avoid the exhibition of advertisings that you have already seen. These cookies are used based on your consent and you can activate or deactivate them at any time.

Within these four categories, the cookies can be classified as “session” cookies or “persistent” cookies. “Session” cookies are temporary and, once you close the browser window, they are excluded from your device. Now, the “persistent” ones remain at your device until the expiration date and are used by the website to acknowledge your device when you come back.

Do you use third parties’ cookies?

Some cookies that we use are from other companies, such as Google Analytics, to provide us analytical intelligence on our websites. These companies use programming codes to collect information on your interaction with our websites, such as the pages you browse, the links you click on and how long you remain connected on our websites. This code remains active only when you browse Pryor Global´s website.

What are the other tracking technologies that we use?

We can also use web beacons (including conversion pixels) or other technologies to similar purposes and we can include in our websites, in marketing e-mail messages or in our informative bulletins and websites of affiliates, to ascertain if the messages were open and if the links were clicked on. The web beacons do not install information on your device but can work along with the cookies to monitor the website´s activity. Conversion pixels are small codes located in a website in particular, that are altered when someone visits the website, resulting in the increase of the conversion counting.

What if I do not want the cookies?

By using our website, you agree that we can install cookies at your device, as explained above. At your first access, a “cookies banner” will appear informing on the use of cookies in our website, and except for the essential cookies, you can activate or deactivate them at any time. If you want to remove the unnecessary cookies from your device, you will be able of doing so by using the browser options. If you want to block future cookies at your device, you can alter the browser settings to do so.

Please, bear in mind that the exclusion and the blocking of cookies shall have impact in your user experience, as the website parties cannot work properly.

If you have any doubts regarding the Cookies Policy, please contact us by the e-mail: dpo@pryorglobal.com.br

Cookies that we use in our website:

Essential Cookies (Necessary) grounded on our legit interest

Name

Provider

Feature

Term

Type

Cookielawinfo-checkbox-necessary

Pryorglobal.com

Sets if the user accepted the cookie consent box.

1 year

HTTP

Cookielawinfo-checkbox-non-necessary

Pryorglobal.com

Sets if the user accepted the cookie consent box.

1 year

HTTP

Elementor

Pryorglobal.com

Used in the context with the website´s WordPress theme. The cookie allows the weboste-s owner to implement or alter the website´s content in real time.

Persistent

HTML

Test_cookie

Doubleclick.net

Used to verify if the user´s browser offers cookies support.

1 day

HTTP

 

Analytical Cookies grounded on your consent

Name

Provider

Feature

Term

Type

_ga

Pryorglobal.com

Registers the exclusive ID used to generate statistic data on how the user uses the website.

2 years

HTTP

_ga_#

Pryorglobal.com

Used by Google Analytics to collect data on the number of times that the user has visited the website, as well as the date of the first and most recent browsing.

2 years

HTTP

_gat

Pryorglobal.com

Used by Google Analytics to control the request rate.

1 day

HTTP

_gid

Pryorglobal.com

Register an exclusive ID that is used to generate statistic data on how the user uses the website.

1 day

HTTP

_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress

Pryorglobal.com

This cookie is used to detect the first session of pageview of a user. This is the True/False flag defined by the cookie.

1 day

HTTP

_hjFirstSeen

Pryorglobal.com

This is defined to identify the first session of a new user. It storages a true/false value, indicating if this is the first time the Hotjar has seen this user. It is used by recording filters to identify the user´s new sessions.

1 day

HTTP

_hjIncludedInSessionSample

Pryorglobal.com

This cookie is defined to know if the user is included in the data sampling defined by the website´s daily session limit.

1 day

HTTP

_hjSession_#

Pryorglobal.com

Collects statistics on the user´s browsing on the website, such as the number of browsing, the average time spent on the website, and which pages were read.

1 day

HTTP

_hjSessionUser_#

Pryorglobal.com

Collects statistics on the user´s browsing on the website, such as the number of browsing, the average time spent on the website, and which pages were read.

1 year

HTTP

Bounce

Adnxs.com

Ascertains if the user leaves the website immediately. This information is used to internal statistics and analysis by the website´s operator.

Session

Pixel

Cb

Prfct.co

Collects data, such as the user´s IP address, geographic location, and website´s browsing – This information is used for internal optimization and statistics by the website´s operator.

Session

Pixel

Personalization_id

Twitter.com

The cookie is used by Twitter.com to ascertain the number of users that access the website by means of Twitter´s advertise content.

2 years

HTTP

Seg

Adnxs.com

Registers statistic data on the user´s behavior on the website. Used for internal analysis by the website´s operator.

Session

Pixel

Seg

Prfct.co

Registers statistic data on the user´s behavior on the website. Used for internal analysis by the website´s operator.

Session

Pixel

 

Marketing Cookies grounded on your consent

Name

Provider

Feature

Term

Type

_ss

Pryorglobal.com

Collects information on the user´s behavior on several websites – This information is used to optimize the relevance of the ad. The cookie also allows the website to ascertain how the user has browsed the website.

1 day

HTTP

_ss_referrer

Pryorglobal.com

Collects information on the user´s behavior on several websites – This information is used to optimize the relevance of the ad. The cookie also allows the website to ascertain how the user has browsed the website.

1 day

HTTP

_ss_tk

Pryorglobal.com

Collects information on the user´s behavior on several websites – This information is used to optimize the relevance of the ad. The cookie also allows the website to ascertain how the user has browsed the website.

25 years

HTTP

_fbp

Pryorglobal.com

Used by Facebook to provide a series of advertising products, such as real time snacks from third parties advertisers.

3 months

HTTP

A3

Yahoo.com

Collects information on the user´s behavior on several websites – This information is used to optimize the relevance of the ad.

1 year

HTTP

Anj

Adnxs.com

Registers an exclusive ID that identifies the device of a recurring user. The ID is used to segmented ads.

3 months

HTTP

Cs

Prfct.co

This cookie is used to optimize the relevance of the ad collecting users´ data from several websites – This users´ data Exchange is usually provided by a third-party data center or ads exchange.

Session

Pixel

Fr

Facebook.com

Used by Facebook to provide a series of advertising products, such as real time snacks from third parties advertisers.

3 months

HTTP

Getuid

Adnxs.com

This cookie is defined by the website´s audience manager to ascertain the time and frequency of synchronization of the user´s data – the cookie´s data synchronization is used to synchronize and collect data from users of several websites.

Session

Pixel

I

Openx.net

Registers anonymous user data, such as IP address, geographic location, websites visited and which ads the user clicked on, with the purpose to optimize the ad exhibition based on the user´s movement on websites that use the same ads network.

1 year

HTTP

i/adsct

Twitter.com

The cookie is used by Twitter.com to ascertain the number of users that access the website by means of Twitter´s advertise content.

Session

Pixel

IDE

Doubleclick.net

Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the user´s actions on the website after seeing or clicking in one of the ads from the advertiser with the purpose to measure the ads efficiency and the top send again ads directed to the user.

1 year

HTTP

IDSYNC

Analytics.yahoo.com

Used to identify the user in browsing and devices. This allows the website to present relevant ads to the user – The service is provided by hubs of third parties ads, which facilitate the bid in real time to the advertisers.

1 year

HTTP

Koitk

Marketingautomation.services

Collects data on the behavior and interaction of the user to optimize the website and turn the advertising on the website more relevant.

10 years

HTTP

Na_id

Addthis.com

Used to recognize the user in the reentry. This allows the website to register the user´s behavior and facilitates the sharing feature of social media provided by Addthis.com

1 year

HTTP

Ouid

Addthis.com

Defines an ID´s string to a specific user. This is used to recognize the user in the reentry. This allows the website to register the user´s behavior and facilitates the sharing feature of social media provided by Addthis.com

1 year

HTTP

Pa_#_ts

Prfct.co

Used on websites that use the same network to display ads to other advertisers from the network.

2 years

HTTP

Pa_uid

Prfct.co

Used on websites that use the same network to display ads to other advertisers from the network.

2 years

HTTP

Tr

Facebook.com

Used by Facebook to provide a series of advertising products, such as real time snacks from third parties advertisers.

Session

Pixel

Uid

Addthis.com

Collects data on the user´s browsing to the website, which pages were uploaded. The data registered are used to directed ads.

1 year

HTTP

Usermap

Prfct.co

Collects data on the browsing and behavior of the user on the website. This is used to compile statistic reports and heat maps to the website´s owner.

Session

Pixel

Uuid2

Adnxs.com

Collects data on the user´s browsing to the website, such as which pages were uploaded. The data registered are used to directed ads.

3 months

HTTP

w/1.0/sd

Openx.net

Registers data on the users, such as IP address, geographic location, and interaction with ads. This information is used to optimize the advertising on websites that use the services of OpenX.net

Session

Pixel

Insurance

Terms and conditions, relating to Law No. 13.709/2018 (General Personal Data Protection Law – “LGPD”), are set forth for the performance of activities by PRYOR INSURANCE.

plugins premium WordPress
en_USEN

Talk to us